Cursor Controls Ltd, Newark

Cursor Controls Ltd
Conroi House, Brunel Drive
NG24 2EG Newark
Nottinghamshire England
01636 615600
01636 615601

Official Data

Official Name
Reg. office address
CONROI HOUSE, BRUNEL DRIVE, NG24 2EG, NEWARK, Nottinghamshire England
Company Number
Previous Names
VAT Number
SIC Code
26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
62012 - Business and domestic software development
Date of Incorporation
10 Nov 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company


Cursor Controls Ltd's website

The experienced team at Cursor Controls helps make us who we are today, so we can produce high calibre trackballs for use in devices around the world.

  1. Accessories
  2. News

Company description
History CCL are a descendant of the Marconi Company who integrated a TRACKERBALL into their Radar system for accurate, high resolution cursor control. The Team Transforming design ideas into technological solutions the CCL team all share the values of business to achieve Industry Best Standards. News Read the latest news about our products, team, technology, events and other topics at Cursor Controls Ltd.
Quality Cursor Controls Ltd (CCL) is totally committed to understanding and meeting the quality needs and expectations of all our customers. Case Studies Case studies provide real-life examples of our trackball solutions from the reasons behind conception through to design & roll-out.
Can’t find what you’re looking for? Cursor Controls specialise in designing bespoke trackballs for all industries and are dedicated to meeting the specific demands of our customers.
Engineering Companies, Manufacturing, Manufacturers, Producer, Maker, Trackball, Industrial Trackball, Computers and Peripheral Equipment Manufacturer
Cursor Controls Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images


Be the first to write a review for Cursor Controls Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Brunel Drive
    NG24 2EG  Newark
  2. 22-23 Market Place, Newark
    NG24 1EA  Newark
  3. 27 Carter Gate
    NG24 1UA  Newark
  4. 205 Bowbridge Road
    NG24 4DG  Newark
  5. 6 Grove Street
    NG24 3AZ  Newark
  6. 12 Beckingham Road
    NG24 2QS  Coddington
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies